18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487733 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18009 Maui Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1395 / -82.2955
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cory Lake Isles Ph 05 Un 01
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Jackie Perez
  • 813-961-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen overlooks the living room and features all stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook and closet pantry. The master bedroom features a walk in closet, double sink vanity, a soaker tub and walk in shower. The split bedroom plan provides plenty of privacy and the secondary bedrooms share the 2nd full bathroom. Enjoy the wooded view from the screened lanai or enjoy all of the community amenities, which include a community pool, tennis & basketball courts, outdoor hockey rink, a beach park, community boat ramp, 165 acre boating/skiing lake and several playgrounds. *** small dog w/ owner approval. No cats. ** available now!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1944.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Contact listing agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-727-000002-00050.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

17712 Hampshire Oak Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story home in the golf community Hunter's Green in New Tampa. This home is located in a corner lot with screened pool in a fenced yard. Inside you will find 5 bedrooms with separate dini

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505995
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501904
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
  3. Contact Kayla Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,925.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17911 Timber View Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490269
  2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
  3. Contact Monty Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20010 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

20010 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a loft area and a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Live Oak Preserve. This beautiful home offers an expansive kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499881
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,559.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,678 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502978
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice