1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1303 Hercules Avenue 25
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.949 / -82.7528
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Park Condo
  • Building: Imperial Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumb Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Evan Perrett
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done, including a brand new HVAC, new roof, new hurricane proof windows and new hot water heater, making this home truly turnkey. As you enter, youre welcomed into a fully renovated kitchen featuring a breakfast nook, coffee/bar station, and new stainless steel appliances. Brand new tile plank flooring flows throughout, leading seamlessly into the dining area located just off the breakfast nook perfect for barstool seating and easy serving straight from stove to table. Adjacent to the dining area is a massive living room with ample space for family gatherings and entertaining. The standout feature? Gorgeous water views framed by stunning floor to ceiling windows that deliver some of the best views imaginable. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. The secondary bedroom also features a walk in closet, with the second bathroom conveniently located just around the corner. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated. Every detail is designed for easy living, from elevator access to the on site laundry room and individual storage rooms on each floor. Imperial Park is a well maintained community with a new roof, elevator, and fresh exterior paint, plus a resort style pool overlooking the pond. The community is pet friendly with no age restrictions, and the HOA includes sewer, trash, water, and more. The location couldnt be better no flood zone and Allens Creek Park & Playground sits directly across the street, with neighborhood sidewalks ideal for walking, running, or biking. Families will appreciate the proximity to top rated schools, while everyone can enjoy quick access to Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and cultural venues. If youre looking for a fully renovated, move in ready condo that delivers charm and convenience in an unbeatable location, this home checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Park, Playground, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Nobles managment
  • Association Phone: 727-441-1454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL PARK CONDO APT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-41953-000-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 25
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Druid Road E 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2250 Druid Road E 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Druid Oaks Road E #905 a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and a great Clearwater location. This inviting unit features a bright and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483501
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice