1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1433 Belcher Road B7
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9449 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Court Apt
  • Building: Imperial Court Apt
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: MANGO REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Elena Krivtsova
  • 941-307-9026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned parking space in front of your unit. Many details have been updated for you, including an HVAC system with a 10 year warranty, new energy efficient windows, and fresh paint throughout. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wood cabinetry, flowing into a spacious living area and a sun filled Florida Room. The split bedroom floor plan provides great privacy. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom is steps away from a newly remodeled bathroom with a modern walk in shower and new vanity. Just steps from your door, youll find the sparkling community pool, shuffleboard courts, and well maintained laundry facilities for your convenience. Perfectly positioned for easy living, you are minutes away from Imperial Square shopping and dining, with quick access to US 19 and the world class sands of Clearwater Beach. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, investment or a permanent residence, this move in ready gem offers the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patricia -Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COURT APT CONDO 1 BLDG B, UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-41922-002-0070
  • Unit Number: B7
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice