2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8466104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Pearce Drive 309
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $149,800
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9539 / -82.7249
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Seville Condo 14
  • Building: Seville Condo 14
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller, III
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price. If furniture not required price can be negotiated. Cedar wood walking closet for ample storage, with laundry room on the same floor right around the corner from the unit. Extra storage 1 floor up. Great neighborhood if you prefer a relaxed atmosphere (55 plus). Each building is independently managed, ensuring a high level of care. Charming, quiet area (low levels of noise from traffic), with beautiful park, pool and close access to Tampa Bay water. Beach is only a short drive away. Very convenient parking area. Private, covered parking that provides protection year around. The community includes excellent amenities including a large pool, an updated Clubhouse with full kitchen, Peacock Billiards room and a fitness center. Walking distance to Clearwater mall (Costco, Lowes, Target, Panera Bread, restaurants...) Schedule your private showing and see all that this apartment has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 775.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christina M. Spinello
  • Association Phone: 321-695-0209
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 14 UNIT 309
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80374-000-3090
  • Style: Courtyard, Other
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$139,000.00 ($179.36 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You found it! The only condo listing that looks as good in person as it does in the pictures. A rare find with major benefits. ONE block from Costco, Target, Lowes, Michael's, Petsmart. Within a mile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500197
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$138,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor unit in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. More than $20,000 in recent improvements i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$135,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Point, a gated 55+ community offering resort style amenities. You'll enjoy waterfront walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, putting green and large heated swimmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Bay Drive 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$165,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

5265 Bay Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bay Oaks Condos! This first floor end unit is all about easy living, with a great location and potential to make it your own. Situated in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492734
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice