1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8477789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Pearce Drive 307
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9542 / -82.7283
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Seville Condo 4
  • Building: Seville Condo 4
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ervis Muso
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distance to Clearwater Mall. NO FLOODING, NO DAMAGE, NO PROBLEMS. All building milestone inspections have concluded, without issues, Low HOA fees that cover most of everything besides electricity. This is a quiet community with friendly neighbors, beautiful trees, clubhouse, heated pool to accompany many throughout the year, workout room, pool tables etc. Now is your chance to come see this Corner Top Floor condo and make it your home. Property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that has been remodeled to perfection. As you enter through the front door, you will be amazed by all the natural light coming in through the large sliding glass doors. Open concept dinning/living areas with room to accommodate large family gatherings. The kitchen features all newer Stainless Steel Appliances, wood construction cabinetry, granite countertops, eating area and Included washer and dryer for your laundry needs. Living room/dinning room combo is very accommodating, with access to 2 Private Balconies. On the opposite side, there are two bedrooms with a split design for extra privacy. Master bedroom features multiple large closets, ensuite remodeled bathroom , new lighting, mirror and all plumbing fixtures. Guest bedroom is large as well with a walk in closet. Guest bathroom comes with new vanity, toilet, tub and tile including all plumbing fixtures. Unit also has newer windows, electrical panel and AC unit for that worry free feeling for many years to come. Assigned carport and plenty of guest parking is available. Don't wait, this is a must see condo. All the hard work has been done, just come in and enjoy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMERITECH
  • Association Phone: BEVERLY NUEBECKE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 4 BLDG A, APT 307 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80359-001-3070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  722a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 722a More Like This

Priced to sell! Bring the offers! Beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable gated community of Grand Bellagio at Baywatch in Clearwater. This spacious unit offers comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495484
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katelyn McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri  1225, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$204,000.00 ($229.21 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Is it your dream to live on a waterfront property that feels like you are on vacation every single day that you wake up? Look no further! The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489567
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice