19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 1
  • Building: Imperial Cove 1
  • Provided by: ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Dana Murdock
  • 305-389-2922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural light throughout. The home features brand new flooring in both bedrooms, creating a fresh and comfortable space to relax and unwind. The open living and dining area provides plenty of room for entertaining or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee. This unit is conveniently located just 8 miles from Clearwater Beach and only 2 miles from Clearwater Mall, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and everything the Florida lifestyle has. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time residence, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime Clearwater location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Imperial Cove Community Association Dennis Crader
  • Association Phone: 415-552-7637
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 1 CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41937-001-0220
  • Unit Number: 1-22
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  722a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 722a Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Bring the offers! Beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable gated community of Grand Bellagio at Baywatch in Clearwater. This spacious unit offers comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495484
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katelyn McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  534, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$208,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 534 Virtual Tour More Like This

Is it your dream to live on a waterfront property that feels like you are on vacation every single day that you wake up? Look no further! The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488947
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice