1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477461 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9446 / -82.836
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sand Key Condo South
  • Building: Sand Key Condo South
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Suzanne Yannone
  • 239-403-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Onsite
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78637-000-0506
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8412210
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442040
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442772
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your front row seat to paradise where your biggest daily decision is beach or balcony. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo in Sand Key delivers those I cant believe I live he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491632
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455850
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Lou Scarlata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470063
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,950.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping water views and exceptional value define this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom corner residence on Sand Key. Located in the highly sought after 05 stack, this rarely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490788
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,400.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer move in special! Love where you live. Live with 24/7 Gulf views and wave crashing sounds. This condo is clean and ready for you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle to its fullest. This building is q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485846
  2. Provided by FOXX AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Coats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice