690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8412210 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 1112
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Mark Frankum
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open kitchen to living/dining area gives a larger space feel and is great entertaining or just relaxing in your cozy, quaint home. A large balcony, accessible from bedroom and living room provides you with a enchanting views and a great place to watch a sunset and enjoy your beverage of choice. This condo also comes with a covered parking space, along with a large indoor storage. Island Walk is also a wonderful waterfront community and its amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, tennis/pickleball courts, grills, a boardwalk with boat slips that could possibly be rented or purchased. The local area offers wonderful restaurants, shops, grocery store, bank, and of course Clearwater's fabulous Aquarium and rehabilitation center for aquatic life. BTW, America's number 1 beach is just outside the community and less than one mile to that beautiful sandy stretch of beach, See You Soon!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-1112
  • Unit Number: 1112
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477461
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,945.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom two bath unit at the Grande, available 8 to 12 month lease, also will consider lease purchase

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495046
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442040
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442772
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your front row seat to paradise where your biggest daily decision is beach or balcony. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo in Sand Key delivers those I cant believe I live he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491632
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455850
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Lou Scarlata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and available unfurnished with a one year lease only. Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497107
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice