185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 185 Brightwater Drive 6
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9714 / -82.8236
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Bayside Sub 2
  • Building: Bayside Sub 2
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Erin Edwards
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront living. Set on a beautiful, peaceful cove, this residence provides daily front row views of dolphins and manatees right outside your balcony. The open floor plan is designed for effortless living, featuring granite countertops, spacious living and dining areas, and sliding glass doors that lead to your private balcony overlooking the tranquil water. The primary suite includes an en suite bath, and the second bedroom provides plenty of space for guests or a home office. A boat slip is available for an additional lease feeperfect for those who want to make the most of Clearwaters boating lifestyle. Additional highlights include: One dedicated parking space. Water, electric, and flood insurance included in rent. Secure, well maintained building in a prime Clearwater Beach location. Enjoy the best of coastal livingfrom morning coffee on the balcony to evening walks on the beach, just minutes away from world class dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience waterfront living at its finest in one of Floridas most desirable beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1430.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-04932-000-0220
  • View: Water
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477461
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8412210
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342053
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442040
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455850
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Lou Scarlata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459233
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470063
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,950.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping water views and exceptional value define this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom corner residence on Sand Key. Located in the highly sought after 05 stack, this rarely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490788
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice