1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9531 / -82.8307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Landmark Towers
  • Building: Landmark Towers
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Lou Scarlata
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minimum rental required) We are also seeking a 2027 snowbird for January through April. This newly renovated, fully furnished 14th floor residence in the gated Landmark Towers community combines coastal elegance with modern comfort. Enjoy unobstructed Gulf views from a bright, open floor plan designed for relaxation and entertaining. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout the kitchen and main living areas, while the chef inspired kitchen boasts new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a king size bed, large walk in closet, high end ceiling fan and direct balcony access. The second bedroom has a day bed that converts into two twin beds when needed, a spacious walk in closet, high end ceiling fan along with a desk making this vacation rental ideal for families and for getting some work in while on vacation. Both bathrooms vanities are accented with granite counters and have been tastefully updated to create a spa like experience. Resort style amenities include 24 hour gated security, private beach access, a heated beachfront pool and whirlpool spa, poolside cabana, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and gas grills. Additional conveniences include an assigned parking space, ample guest parking, a beach supply storage locker, and a full size coin operated washer and dryer just steps away. Located across from the Shoppes of Sand Key, youll have easy access to dining, shopping, and the Jolly Trolley for effortless trips to Clearwater Beach, consistently ranked the #1 beach in the U.S. Tampa International Airport is only 25 miles away, and St. Pete/Clearwater Airport just 14 miles. The rental includes all utilities, cable TV, and high speed internet. Tenants are responsible for a 13% lodging tax, a $200 cleaning fee, a $65 processing fee, and a $150 HOA application fee. A $500 refundable security deposit is required. Please note: no pets and no smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Full
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandy Simpson
  • Association Phone: 727-596-4496
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49851-000-1402
  • Unit Number: 1402
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477461
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342053
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442040
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442772
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459233
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470063
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,950.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping water views and exceptional value define this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom corner residence on Sand Key. Located in the highly sought after 05 stack, this rarely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490788
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,650.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

There is no better place to spend time than on Sand Key and enjoy the beautiful Gulf of Mexico! This 2BR/2BA, Harbour Light Towers unit has recently been remodeled. There is direct Gulf front views,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482422
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice