10228 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10228 Estuary Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3851
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1342 / -82.3143
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Emma Yepsen Pardo
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the highly sought after Arbor Greene community in New Tampa, providing a double gated entry into the community, and resort style amenities. This 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home built by Hannah Bartoletta is truly immaculate and has been meticulously maintained. Nestled on a serene quarter acre conservation lot with tranquil pond views, the fully screened lanai is your own private outdoor sanctuary. Step inside and be greeted by a bright, open floor plan ideally designed for the modern day lifestyle. The split layout offers both functionality and flow, while the large windows showcase stunning views of the sparkling pool and peaceful backyard. The formal living room boasts an elegant fireplace and built in shelving, making it the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The beautifully appointed kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with newer stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, a spacious pantry, and breakfast nook. The adjoining great room features stacking glass doors, seamlessly connecting the living area to the fully screened lanai for that quintessential Florida indoor outdoor living experience. Wake up to the sun rising over your serene backyard views in the primary suite, which offers a walk in closet and a lovely primary bath with a soaking tub, double vanity, and plenty of space to unwind. A private guest suite with its own bath is tucked away at the back of the home, ensuring comfort and privacy for visitors. Arbor Greene offers a 24 hour maintained gate, amenities include a community pool, lap pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds and walking trails. This is more than just a houseits a lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to call this stunning property home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3014.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Management/Vicky Phillips
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GREENE PHASE 1 LOT 3 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-16-27-20-22I-000012-00003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10207 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$765,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

10207 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this classic Arthur Rutenberg built residence tucked inside the Estuary, a private gated enclave within the guard gated Arbor Greene community in New Tampa. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500486
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Robert O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$749,900.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

8331 Golden Prairie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amani Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice