104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Surfview Drive 2204
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.65 / -81.2062
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club Condo
  • Building: Surf Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Mertz
  • 770-495-5050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture and appliances are included. Huge balcony makes for wonderful entertaining space and panoramic views. The kitchen and baths have all been beautifully updated with grab bars in both baths. Kitchen has a big pantry and eat in kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. This gated community has access to 3 pools, tennis courts, pickle ball, shuffleboard and 3 clubhouses. Included also is access to the Intracoastal Waterway with nature trails, and a dock for fishing. Kayak storage is also available at an additional cost. Property is 20 miles below St. Augustine and 20 miles above Daytona Beach right on A1A.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1158.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Guest, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diane Goodman
  • Association Phone: 386-486-5222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SURF CLUB CONDO PHASE I UNIT #2204 OR 476 PG 1228 OR 600 PG 237 OR 1757/524 OR 1959/464 OR 2005/1578
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00000-2204
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 2204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289858
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($249.71 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316599
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315127
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318483
  2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Edmund Giancola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice