11808 Raintree Lake Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11808 Raintree Lake Lane C
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0569 / -82.3868
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Building: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Elementary School: Lewis HB
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Stacy Gervais
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Back on the marketproperty is in great condition, no fault of the home or seller**This is a MUST SEE! Located in the desirable Raintree community in Temple Terrace, this beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and low maintenance living. Ideally situated just minutes from the University of South Florida and Moffitt Cancer Center, with quick access to I 75, this property is well suited for a student, investor, medical professional, or anyone seeking an easy commute. This one bedroom, one and a half bath residence features a bright and open layout with polished porcelain flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a walk in shower for added comfort and functionality. A screened in patio provides a private outdoor retreat and includes a utility closet with washer and dryer hookups. Raintree offers an array of amenities surrounded by mature Florida landscaping and scenic natural views. Residents enjoy a large community pool with expansive sun deck, clubhouse, tennis courts, racquetball courts, pickleball courts, dog walking areas, and peaceful green spaces. A small pond located just behind the building provides a quiet setting to relax or unwind outdoors. The HOA fee includes exterior maintenance, building insurance, grounds upkeep, and amenities, as well as high speed internet and cableproviding exceptional value and truly maintenance free living. With strong rental flexibility and an exceptional location near major employment and education centers, this condo presents an outstanding opportunity for both owner occupants and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Lewis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Reinier Rivera
  • Association Phone: 813-868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM NO 3 UNIT 11808-C 1.8197% OF OWNERSHIP
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-1HU-000000-11808.C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

7015 Waterside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity Tenant in Place with Immediate Income. Tenant occupied 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo generating $1,450/month in rental income, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Laketree Lane B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

6015 Laketree Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village, a picturesque, tree lined community where peaceful ponds and charming bridges create a tucked away feel while still keeping you close to everything Tampa has to offer. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495902
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5169 Puritan Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$137,900.00 ($102.00 / sqft )

5169 Puritan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant in place until May 31, 2026 Wonderful unit in the gated community of River Oaks! This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo that also has a private screened in patio with storage as we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486793
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Merriman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Bank Drive 7113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7113 Bank Drive 7113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389838
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11715 Raintree Village Boulevard A, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$146,900.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

11715 Raintree Village Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this remodeled ground floor2BED/2BATH condo in the highly desired neighborhood Raintree/Raintree Village in the heart of TempleTerrace! Updated kitchen with brand new countertop, cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500625
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice