7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8414733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7832 Niagara Avenue 323
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0188 / -82.4062
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: River Oaks Condo Iii
  • Building: River Oaks Condo Iii
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mathew Sumlin
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two sparkling pools, lush tropical landscaping, and unbeatable convenience to everything the city has to offer. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright, open living space that flows into a screened in balcony with serene views of mature treesa perfect spot to unwind. The kitchen offers plenty of prep space, while the central A/C and in unit stackable washer and dryer add everyday ease. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk in closet, providing both comfort and functionality. Plus, an assigned covered parking space sits just outside for added convenience. With quick access to I 4, I 275, USF, local dining, and shopping, this location works for just about any lifestyle. Whether you're looking to live in it full time or enjoy it as a weekend retreat, this upgraded unit in the gated River Oaks community is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER OAKS CONDOMINIUM III PHASE 3 BLDG 3 UNIT 323 TYPE A 2.52% UNDIV SHARES IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1L8-000003-00323.0
  • Unit Number: 323
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7146 Bank Drive 7146, TAMPA, FL 33617
$108,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

7146 Bank Drive 7146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great one bedroom and one bathroom with 626 sf ground floor condo unit located within a serene riverside community. This unit has a fantastic River view which has never been flooded. The vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458141
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact ROGER Verszyla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Dolphin Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33617
$109,990.00 ($327.35 / sqft )

4148 Dolphin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and cozy studio, fully remodeled with a modern design and elegant finishes. Enjoy charming views of the Hillsborough River and a peaceful atmosphere. The community offers excellent amenities

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445353
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Presley Place 98-b, TAMPA, FL 33617
$105,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

7510 Presley Place 98-b More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in Temple Terrace, centrally located in Tampa. Just minutes from USF, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, and healt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

7015 Waterside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity Tenant in Place with Immediate Income. Tenant occupied 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo generating $1,450/month in rental income, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Laketree Lane B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

6015 Laketree Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village, a picturesque, tree lined community where peaceful ponds and charming bridges create a tucked away feel while still keeping you close to everything Tampa has to offer. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495902
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Raintree Lake Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$124,900.00 ($135.76 / sqft )

11808 Raintree Lake Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the marketproperty is in great condition, no fault of the home or seller**This is a MUST SEE! Located in the desirable Raintree community in Temple Terrace, this beautifully maintained secon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473720
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice