5169 Puritan Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5169 Puritan Circle
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $137,900
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0199 / -82.4046
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: River Oaks Condo I
  • Building: River Oaks Condo I
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sherry Merriman
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenant in place until May 31, 2026 Wonderful unit in the gated community of River Oaks! This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo that also has a private screened in patio with storage as well. As you enter you will notice the spacious open concept living space. The breakfast bar opens up to a wonderful kitchen with updated LG appliances. Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit laundry with updated washer/dryer, and master bedroom walk in closet. River Oaks is a riverfront community that includes community pools, clubhouse and river access/dock. There is 24 hour guard gated access, one assigned covered parking space and plenty of guest parking. This prime location is close to USF, Busch Gardens, Medical, shopping, restaurants and major roads. Make an appointment today to check out this great unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1191.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Ribbon Property Management/Richard
  • Association Phone: 813-684-9374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER OAKS CONDOMINIUM I PHASE 5 BLDG 9 UNIT 902 TYPE C .84% UNDIVIDED SHARES IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1KW-000009-00902.0
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

7015 Waterside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity Tenant in Place with Immediate Income. Tenant occupied 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo generating $1,450/month in rental income, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Tennis Court Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,500.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

5156 Tennis Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491809
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Raintree Lake Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$124,900.00 ($135.76 / sqft )

11808 Raintree Lake Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the marketproperty is in great condition, no fault of the home or seller**This is a MUST SEE! Located in the desirable Raintree community in Temple Terrace, this beautifully maintained secon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473720
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Niagara Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33617
$165,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

7838 Niagara Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 beds and 2 baths End Unit condo located at River Oaks III Community on Puritan Rd. Gated community with security guard on site. Condo is on the first floor in Building 26, with 1 assigned c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499432
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Terrace Club Lane 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$165,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

5052 Terrace Club Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in the heart of Tampa! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and unbeatable proximity to some of the citys top attractions. Whether youre a first ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491955
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kenrick Gleckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice