7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7506 Presley Place 113
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0161 / -82.3947
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Place One A Condo
  • Building: Place One A Condo
  • Elementary School: Robles HB
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Rodgers
  • 407-421-9391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is currently occupied with a long term tenant, with a lease in place through March 2027. The current tenant pays $1,400/month in consistent rental income from day one. no vacancy, no hassle. HVAC and Water Heater units are both under 8 10 years old. Up stairs unit, Non flood zone, no assesments on record. Whether youre looking to downsize, expand your portfolio or secure a low maintenance investment, this property offers strong rental stability and long term upside in one of Tampas growing rental markets. With current rents in the area trending upward, there is potential for future appreciation and increased returns over time. Located in a convenient and high demand area, this property is just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, dining, shopping, schools and everyday essentials. Proximity to Nearby parks, entertainment, and Gulf Coast beaches further enhance rental appeal. I 275/I 75/I 4, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, Museum of Science & Industry, Hard Rock Casino, MidFlorida Amphitheatre, Fairgrounds are all within a short distance. Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, MacDill Air Force Base, Ybor City, and Armature Works are also within driving range. This is a prime opportunity for cash buyers and investors looking for a turnkey property with built in income and long term potential. Dont miss out on securing a performing asset in a thriving Tampa market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PLACE ONE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-19-1KP-000000-00113.0
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7146 Bank Drive 7146, TAMPA, FL 33617
$108,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

7146 Bank Drive 7146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great one bedroom and one bathroom with 626 sf ground floor condo unit located within a serene riverside community. This unit has a fantastic River view which has never been flooded. The vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458141
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact ROGER Verszyla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Dolphin Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33617
$109,990.00 ($327.35 / sqft )

4148 Dolphin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and cozy studio, fully remodeled with a modern design and elegant finishes. Enjoy charming views of the Hillsborough River and a peaceful atmosphere. The community offers excellent amenities

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445353
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

7015 Waterside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity Tenant in Place with Immediate Income. Tenant occupied 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo generating $1,450/month in rental income, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Laketree Lane B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

6015 Laketree Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village, a picturesque, tree lined community where peaceful ponds and charming bridges create a tucked away feel while still keeping you close to everything Tampa has to offer. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495902
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Raintree Lake Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$124,900.00 ($135.76 / sqft )

11808 Raintree Lake Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the marketproperty is in great condition, no fault of the home or seller**This is a MUST SEE! Located in the desirable Raintree community in Temple Terrace, this beautifully maintained secon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473720
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5169 Puritan Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$137,900.00 ($102.00 / sqft )

5169 Puritan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant in place until May 31, 2026 Wonderful unit in the gated community of River Oaks! This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo that also has a private screened in patio with storage as we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486793
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Merriman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice