7015 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7015 Waterside Drive 1
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0112 / -82.4103
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Elementary School: Robles HB
  • Middle School: Sligh HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Bridget Zickefoose
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity Tenant in Place with Immediate Income. Tenant occupied 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo generating $1,450/month in rental income, offering a turnkey investment opportunity from day one. No need to secure a tenantstart collecting income immediately. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, a functional layout with a tile dining space, and a kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and a full appliance package including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Bathrooms have been updated, providing a clean, modern feel that supports long term rental appeal and low maintenance. Positioned within a gated, riverfront community, the property offers added value for tenant retention with access to desirable amenities including a swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, racquetball courts, and direct access to the Hillsborough River with a community dock, private boat ramp, and optional boat/trailer storage. A riverside gazebo adds to the communitys appeal. The association covers exterior maintenance along with water, sewer, and trashhelping reduce owner responsibilities and simplify management. Conveniently located near USF, Busch Gardens, major hospitals, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this property sits in a high demand rental area, making it an attractive addition to any investment portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Waterside Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 813-280-2952
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM I BLDG 1 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46D-000001-00204.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Laketree Lane B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

6015 Laketree Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village, a picturesque, tree lined community where peaceful ponds and charming bridges create a tucked away feel while still keeping you close to everything Tampa has to offer. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495902
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Raintree Lake Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$124,900.00 ($135.76 / sqft )

11808 Raintree Lake Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the marketproperty is in great condition, no fault of the home or seller**This is a MUST SEE! Located in the desirable Raintree community in Temple Terrace, this beautifully maintained secon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473720
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5169 Puritan Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$137,900.00 ($102.00 / sqft )

5169 Puritan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant in place until May 31, 2026 Wonderful unit in the gated community of River Oaks! This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo that also has a private screened in patio with storage as we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486793
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Merriman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Bank Drive 7113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7113 Bank Drive 7113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389838
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11715 Raintree Village Boulevard A, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$146,900.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

11715 Raintree Village Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this remodeled ground floor2BED/2BATH condo in the highly desired neighborhood Raintree/Raintree Village in the heart of TempleTerrace! Updated kitchen with brand new countertop, cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500625
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice