2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $169,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 94
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0333 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Countryside Condo
  • Building: Fountains At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: SHORE2BAY REALTY
  • Contact: Ziba Mohammadi
  • 727-203-5673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced to the Lowest Possible! This condo is now priced below appraised value and below the only currently pending upgraded unit in the community, which was listed at $248,000. An exceptional opportunity for investors or future homeowners alike. The property currently has a tenant in place, generating approximately $2,000/month in rental income, with the potential for even higher returns after remodeling or upgrades. Dont miss this chance to own one of the best values in the community. Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Community of The Fountains at Countryside Welcome to this stunning fully furnished condo in the highly desirable gated community of The Fountains at Countryside. This second floor unit features a spacious master suite with walk in closet, a guest bedroom with ample closet space, and 2 full bathrooms. The screened in balcony offers peaceful treetop views and plenty of space for outdoor seating, plus a large storage closet. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, light oak cabinetry, and a bar counter, while tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms complements new neutral carpet in the living, dining, and bedroom areas. Plantation blinds throughout add a touch of elegance, and a stackable washer and dryer in the hall provide added convenience. A new A/C installed in 2019 ensures comfort year round. This condo is currently rented for $2,000/month through January 2027, offering an excellent investment opportunity, or it can be sold vacant for immediate owner occupancy. Residents of The Fountains enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with outstanding amenities: Heated community pool and spa Elegant clubhouse with juice bar State of the art fitness center and yoga studio Barbecue grills and covered cooking gazebos Pet park and meditative butterfly garden Lush tropical landscaping and serene walking paths Perfectly located, this condo offers a quiet, secure, and beautifully landscaped community with easy access to shopping, dining, and convenient commuting routes. Whether youre relaxing on your screened balcony, enjoying the pool, or utilizing the fitness center and clubhouse, this home provides a resort style living experience. Dont miss the opportunity to see this exceptional condominium today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 946.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberly Hipps- Resource Property Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 7277965900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO, THE BLDG E, UNIT 203 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-29249-005-2030
  • Unit Number: E203
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$173,800.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in The Fountains at Countryside. Gated community that offers resort style amenities and a fantastic location! Enjoy a vacation lifestyle with the beach and town close by, 6 M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Mattingly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$159,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Situated in the heart of the Countryside area, and one of the highest elevations in Pinellas County, this unit is part of the Inverness complex, a well maintained 55+ active senior community known f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice