738 Lake Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 738 Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1524 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: North Lake Of Tarpon Spgs Ph
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Scott Tomlinson, LLC
  • 813-855-4982

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1746.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: ProActive/Maria
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE OF TARPON SPRINGS - PHASE 1 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-27-16-60845-000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Lemon Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$590,000.00 ($221.89 / sqft )

1306 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering a $5,000 credit towards buyer closing costs** Almost New!! 2023 new construction in Tarpon Springs with no HOA and no deferred maintenancethis is the kind of home which stands out in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462346
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Pranzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Cypress Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$585,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

232 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop! Income producing duplex in downtown tarpon springs! This charming two story multi family home on a corner lot offers two spacious 3 bedroom units in the heart of downtown tarpon springs, c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960836
  2. Provided by TEACHER NEXT DOOR, PLLC
  3. Contact Cheri Aumond-McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Beaver Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$589,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

1005 Beaver Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Caudle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1387 Disston Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$489,000.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

1387 Disston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your wonderful Tarpon Springs Home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice