1306 Lemon Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1306 Lemon Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1443 / -82.7335
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Youngs Sub De Luxe
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Pranzo
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Seller offering a $5,000 credit towards buyer closing costs** Almost New!! 2023 new construction in Tarpon Springs with no HOA and no deferred maintenancethis is the kind of home which stands out in a sea of homes from the '70s. Featuring on trend, high end finishes, bright open floor plan, soaring ceilings, impact windows and doors and more every detail was designed for both style and longevity. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, while the spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining. A rare three full bathrooms at this price point adds flexibility for guests or multi generational living. Situated on a private lot just minutes from the water, beaches, dining, and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, this home combines location, quality, and peace of mind. Move in ready, low maintenance, and built for todays discerning home buyer schedule your private showing before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: YOUNG'S SUB DE LUXE BLK 12, LOT 4 AND W 10FT OF LOT 5 (MAP N-18-27-16)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-27-16-99612-012-0040
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447405
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3,136 sq ft of heated living space, a private screened pool and spa, an oversized 3 car garage, a first floor primary suite, a medi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Longview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$675,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

1828 Longview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home offering more than 3,200 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after Grassy Pointe community of Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465717
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice