8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8492 Dunham Station Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4267
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1638 / -82.3759
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Grand Hampton Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Arva Jhaveri
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impeccably maintained, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a private office is situated on a rare one third acre corner lot and features an oversized, side load 3 car garage. From the moment you arrive, striking curb appeal welcomes you with a paver driveway, stone accented elevation, and elegant leaded glass front doors. Inside, soaring 12 foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a bright, airy, and refined atmosphere throughout the main living areas. Tray ceilings enhance the foyer, dining room, office, and primary suite, highlighting the homes thoughtful architectural details and upscale design. Plantation shutters add timeless sophistication, while expansive living spaces and a well designed floor plan are ideal for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new tile roof (2017) .Plush carpet with spill guard padding (2019), water heater (2017). The extended pavered lanai offers serene outdoor living complemented by built in speakers for seamless indoor and outdoor enjoyment. The functional floor plan includes a tech/work station near the front bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath, a spacious laundry room with sink and cabinetry, and exceptional storage throughoutfeaturing a 9x3 walk in hall pantry in addition to the kitchen pantry and abundant closets. Another bedroom tucked on one end with its own full bath ideal for a guest or in laws. Located just a short walk from Grand Hamptons award winning amenity center, residents enjoy a heated resort style pool, lap pool, spa, tennis courts, fitness center, basketball court, covered playground, and clubhouse available for private events. A full time lifestyle director curates year round activities, while spring fed Lake Hampton offers fishing, canoeing, and kayaking. HOA includes basic cable and internet, along with 24/7 guard gated security. Ideally positioned with convenient access to I 75 and I 275, Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth Hospital, USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, and the VA Hospitalthis home offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location. This home is priced to sell and wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Woodrow
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3203.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 628.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 813-973-8368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND HAMPTON PHASE 1A LOT 5 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-02-27-19-71X-000007-00005.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505563
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$749,900.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

8331 Golden Prairie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amani Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19361 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

19361 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive gated enclave of K Bar Ranch, this 2022 built M/I Homes residence offers over 3,500 SF of refined living on one of the largest preserve and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504520
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Windship Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

6220 Windship Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Substantial Price Reduction... An exceptional opportunity awaits with this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Stafford Place community of Tampa Palms. Home is central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488938
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice