10122 Whisper Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10122 Whisper Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3583
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.137 / -82.3242
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tricia Argabrite
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Value in Arbor Greene! Located within the prestigious gated community of Arbor Greene, this beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage offers the ideal balance of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle. AC 2020 NEW ROOF 2020 POOL REDONE 2020 The home features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a split bedroom layout, providing both spacious gathering areas and private retreats. The main living areas flow effortlessly to a private tropical pool retreat, creating the perfect setting for quiet mornings, weekend gatherings, or relaxing evenings under the Florida sky. Upstairs, a generous bonus room provides exceptional flexibility and easily functions as a home office, media room, playroom, or additional living space, ideal for todays evolving lifestyles. Home Highlights 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms Three car garage with abundant storage Open concept living areas perfect for entertaining Split bedroom design for added privacy Large upstairs bonus room for office or flex space Private tropical pool and patio retreat Resort Inspired Living in Arbor Greene Arbor Greene is one of New Tampas most established and sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, scenic lakes, and resort style amenities including: Resort style pools Fitness center Tennis and pickleball courts Scenic walking trails Parks and playgrounds Elegant clubhouse and gathering spaces Prime New Tampa Location Conveniently located near everything New Tampa and Wesley Chapel have to offer: Restaurants and outdoor shopping centers Major medical facilities including Moffitt Cancer Center and VA Hospital Parks, golf courses, and recreation Easy access to major highways Opportunities to own a pool home with a three car garage in Arbor Greene are limited! This home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and resort style living in one of Tampas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2729.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GREENE PHASE 5 UNITS 1 AND 3 LOT 11 BLOCK 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-22R-000026-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489235
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice