17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8299 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Provided by: INTERMAB INC
  • Contact: Mounir El Beyrouty
  • 727-289-1995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, balcony overlooking sandy beaches of gulf of america. 24hr security heated pool clubhouse gym room billiards room heated pool etc...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DEREK LEVIT PBM 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74026-000-0183
  • Unit Number: 18C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484174
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16613 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$5,000.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

16613 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Just Steps to the Gulf Fully Furnished in North Redington Beach Welcome to your perfect beach escape in the heart of North Redington Beach. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477522
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking open ocean and waterfront views from the 13th floor of this beautifully updated condominium in Redington Beach. This spacious furnished residence features two bedroom two full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485324
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa offering stunning, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway. This light and bright residence features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 173rd Avenue, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,895.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

535 173rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by this stunning space. This crisp, clean coastal home is the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 64,803.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504491
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 104th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5106 104th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Elegant Home located 5 min to the beach and has everything renovated: stylish laminate and tile flooring through out, gourmet kitchen with hardwood cabinetry, gleaming granite counters, modern gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503135
  2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

242 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723809
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Madison Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice