16613 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477522 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16613 Gulf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8152 / -82.8193
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bath Club Estates
  • Provided by: CONCI, REALTORS
  • Contact: Taylor Topolski
  • 727-405-0005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Luxury Just Steps to the Gulf Fully Furnished in North Redington Beach Welcome to your perfect beach escape in the heart of North Redington Beach. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle just a short stroll to the white sandy beaches of the Gulf. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the fresh, airy coastal charm. The open living space is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed with high end finishes, custom details, and stylish furnishings throughout. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island with seating perfect for entertaining or gathering after a day at the beach. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with designer tile, modern fixtures, and spa like finishes. Every bedroom is comfortably furnished, creating a true turnkey experience for tenants. Enjoy morning coffee in the enclosed sunroom, relax in your private backyard oasis with paver patio and palm lined landscaping, or take advantage of the nearby community pool. With plenty of parking and a prime walkable location, youre just steps from the Gulf, local dining, and everything beach living has to offer. Fully furnished. Completely remodeled. Walk to the beach. This is coastal living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1243.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Robert Parker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-03168-000-0050
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 144th Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,200.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

230 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ESCAPE TO THIS CHARMING BEACH HOUSE WITH A PRIVATE POOL!! >>> perfectly nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway and just a short stroll to the white sandy beaches. This FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475418
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Gulf Boulevard 204, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

17735 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club in beautiful Redington Shores, FL. At 1995 Sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and open floor plan, there is plenty of room for living, vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395123
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 206, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Mariner your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. This unit offers beach views and beautiful sunsets from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445768
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 562 Johns Pass Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,495.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

562 Johns Pass Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME, POOL, DOCK & BOATLIFT! Property has it ALL! Stunning remodeled Spanish style home! Private corner Lot. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, fireplace. New updates: tile roof, both b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496800
  2. Provided by LIZARD REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16109 3rd Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

16109 3rd Street E More Like This

Coastal Chic 4 Bed w/ Private Heated Pool 4 min Walk to Beach $5500 LOW SEASON RENT ONLY UNTIL DEC 31. JAN 1 MAY 1 HIGH SEASON RATES IN EFFECT $7500. Just steps from the sugar sands of Redingt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423969
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 311, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,750.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can't get any better view of the Gulf than this. The Gulf Mariner is a direct beachfront condominium complex with plenty of amenities that include a beachfront heated pool and spa, designated picn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446375
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Gulf Boulevard 303, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,995.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17745 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the prestigious gated community of Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo offers over 3000 square feet of meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8358958
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16550 Gulf Boulevard 545, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

16550 Gulf Boulevard 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 5th floor condo in the prestigious Tides Beach Club of N. Redington Beach. This is a one of a kind complex located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Here you will enjoy a 2 bedroom 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418935
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice