242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 242 176th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8282 / -82.8207
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Spitzers Blk 6 Rep Of 5th Add
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Madison Allen
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, modern design, and sustainability just a short walk to the pristine white sands of the Gulf of Mexico. Following an extensive remodel, every detail is fresh and move in ready. The open, split bedroom floor plan features a stunning new kitchen with all wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island ideal for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redesigned, and the home boasts wood look porcelain tile throughout for a clean, cohesive feel. Energy efficiency shines with Tesla solar panels, PGT IMPACT WINDOWS and doors, and separate AC for the master suite and office. Additional upgrades include brand new HVAC systems, new washer/dryer, and artificial turf in the backyard for zero maintenance landscaping. Enjoy the generous screened patio and private turf backyard, perfect for outdoor living, plus a large paver driveway with room for a boat and quick access to the public boat ramp. Furnishings are negotiable, making it easy to start enjoying your new beach lifestyle right away. Whether youre looking for a weekend getaway or a year round residence, this home delivers the best of coastal living with restaurants, shops, and entertainment just minutes away. Can be leased furnished for $4,800/month.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-30-15-84780-000-0120
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 144th Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,200.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

230 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ESCAPE TO THIS CHARMING BEACH HOUSE WITH A PRIVATE POOL!! >>> perfectly nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway and just a short stroll to the white sandy beaches. This FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475418
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16613 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$5,000.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

16613 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Just Steps to the Gulf Fully Furnished in North Redington Beach Welcome to your perfect beach escape in the heart of North Redington Beach. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477522
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking open ocean and waterfront views from the 13th floor of this beautifully updated condominium in Redington Beach. This spacious furnished residence features two bedroom two full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485324
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 104th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5106 104th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Elegant Home located 5 min to the beach and has everything renovated: stylish laminate and tile flooring through out, gourmet kitchen with hardwood cabinetry, gleaming granite counters, modern gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503135
  2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17045 Dolphin Drive, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

17045 Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled waterfront home available for annual rental. No detail has been overlooked in this light, bright custom designed home. Enjoy entertaining with family and friends in the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484732
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice