141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8403141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 141 175th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 4258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 312
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8249 / -82.827
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Gay Shores
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Angela Bui
  • 727-293-5100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once entering and going upstairs you will be bathed in light with the main living area featuring a spacious open floor plan. The light and bright living, kitchen, and dining room, with balcony are perfect for entertaining! When you head upstairs to the well appointed bedrooms featuring walk in closets and beautiful bathrooms as well a balcony off this floor as well. As if that wasn't enough you can head upstairs again and enjoy the rooftop patio area with views for days! Conveniently located close to the beautiful Gulf Beaches with so much to do including parks, shopping and fine dining. This is ideal for anyone looking for Florida Living at it's finest. Listed Base Price is for Annual Rental terms (12 months). Monthly Rentals August through October differs depending on length of rental. Monthly Rental November through April is $5,500 and can be considered for Seasonal/Vacation Rental minimum 30 days.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2544.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-30-15-30438-004-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 174
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484174
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

15565 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501240
  2. Provided by WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking open ocean and waterfront views from the 13th floor of this beautifully updated condominium in Redington Beach. This spacious furnished residence features two bedroom two full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485324
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa offering stunning, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway. This light and bright residence features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 173rd Avenue, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,895.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

535 173rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by this stunning space. This crisp, clean coastal home is the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 64,803.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504491
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 100th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,600.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4939 100th Way N More Like This

A Florida Escape on your terms! Zoned for Orange Grove Elementary, Osceola Middle, and Seminole High! Rent for 3 months, 6 months, or a full year. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath gem in St. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498542
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nikki Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 114th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,700.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

4712 114th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & FLEXIBLE RENTAL IN ST. PETERSBURG MOVE IN READY Welcome to 4712 114th St N, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a turnkey living experience with flexible opt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503280
  2. Provided by PRIME 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Ashely Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice