11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 San Marco Street 408
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $758
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9807 / -82.828
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Mandalay Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Mandalay Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Tara Beheshti
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach. Situated on the 4th floor, this spacious condo features a desirable split bedroom layout, hardwood flooring throughout, custom cabinetry in both bedrooms, open space and two private balconies offering beautiful Gulf views. With northwest and northeast exposure, enjoy peaceful morning sunrises and unwind with seasonal sunsets over the water. The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light from floor to ceiling windows, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere that flows effortlessly to the expansive balconiesperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and privacy, each bedroom features an en suite bath, making the home ideal for full time living or hosting guests. Mandalay Beach Club is one of Clearwater Beachs most sought after communities, offering resort style amenities including a beachfront heated pool and spa, beautifully appointed clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center with sauna and showers, billiards room, grilling stations, climate controlled storage, assigned under building parking, and 24 hour guarded security with on site management. Just steps from Pier 60, residents enjoy easy access to award winning dining, boutique shopping, water activities, and the lively local culture along with nightly sunset celebrations and popular annual events such as the Sugar Sand Festival. With Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports conveniently nearby, this residence offers the perfect balance of tranquility, convenience, and coastal charm. Whether enjoyed as a primary home or a beachfront retreat, this condo presents a wonderful opportunity to own in one of Clearwater Beachs most exclusive and well loved communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Ledi Musbuza
  • Association Phone: 727-442-8819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANDALAY BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE 1, UNIT 408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-54658-001-0408
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501644
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 3c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,609,000.00 ($755.75 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 3c New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492003
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,365,000.00 ($547.09 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503970
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,650,000.00 ($812.41 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470834
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2a, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,620,000.00 ($726.46 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2a New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,275,000.00 ($907.47 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

******The view stops you the moment you walk in. From the 11th floor of Clearwater Beach's premier luxury address, floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the Intracoastal Waterway in every direction. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,569,000.00 ($803.79 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning 3 bedroom vizcaya on the southeast corner of the watermark grande awaits.. But, wait the prolific views of the gulf of mexico & striking sunsets lean to the west & south while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rafal Wazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,590,000.00 ($814.55 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an extraordinary coastal retreat at The Grande on Sand Key, where refined luxury meets effortless Gulf front living. #906 offers an exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503438
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice