1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $812
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.954 / -82.8304
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Meridian On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Meridian On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Pelfrey
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities in the bathroom, soaking tub with separate shower. Views like you are living in your own private beach house with all amenities of the most pristine building on Sand Key. The Meridian provides you with security gated entry, 24 hour security guard, concierge, full time building manager, a resort style pool and spa with poolside cabanas. State of the art fitness center with steam, sauna and locker rooms. Billiard room, reading room or library, game room for socializing, the two story sunset room. This beach place is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, under building assigned parking with direct gulf views. You get lots of winter sunlight in the well positioned unit with lots of Southern light exposure and the sunsets from both bedrooms, living, dining and kitchen. There is sliding glass doors in the master bedroom, living room, dining and secondary bedroom. Each room has balcony access. From the dining and secondary bedroom balcony you can see the the sunrise as well as the sunsets. Come be the new owner of the unit. Call today for your very own private tour. Come live the Florida lifestyle TODAY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1821.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ryan Osburn
  • Association Phone: 727.593.3932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN ON SAND KEY CONDO UNIT 1002
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-57318-000-1002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,860,000.00 ($812.94 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392375
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,695,000.00 ($872.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo on Sand Key! New and Improved Price ! Experience coastal luxury living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 1,942 sq. ft. of bright, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441634
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 3c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,609,000.00 ($755.75 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 3c New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492003
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($1,190.61 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse! Perched high on the 22nd floor, this gorgeous residence offers a rare combination of height, light, and refined coastal luxury. From the moment you step inside, the sense of space is u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471171
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2a, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,620,000.00 ($726.46 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2a New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,569,000.00 ($803.79 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning 3 bedroom vizcaya on the southeast corner of the watermark grande awaits.. But, wait the prolific views of the gulf of mexico & striking sunsets lean to the west & south while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rafal Wazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($924.31 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautifully updated, direct beach front oasis with amazing panoramic views of the gulf of mexico. It has everything you need, even a private garage! Wow is the best way to describ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484419
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($1,004.12 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Ultimar of Sand Key, offering the pinnacle of Gulf front living. This exceptional 21st floor, three bedroom, two and a half bath corner beachfront residence also includes a private gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Arata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,500,000.00 ($768.44 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Somerset Building at The Grande on Sand Key Beach The Grande is directly on the Gulf on Sand Key. Enjoy the winter sun from your 11th floor balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484423
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice