1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,365,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9472 / -82.8347
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Building: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tanner Tillung
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balconies off the living, dining, and primary suite. The upper level boasts a loft with breathtaking views overlooking the main living space, as well as a flexible bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, enhancing the homes warm and inviting feel. Beautifully updated interior featuring granite countertops, seamless vinyl flooring, and an open, light filled layout. Only the Sand Key Club has a Lobby with 24/7 attendants and elevated pool deck that overlooks the Gulf, perfect for soaking up the sun or unwinding after a day on the sand. Amenities include Club Room, Gym with Baths and Showers, and Sauna. Ideally located just minutes from Clearwater Beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, comfort, and effortless beachfront living. Leasing is permitted with a minimum 3 month term up to four times a year. Kick off your shoes, embrace the beach lifestyle, and retreat to your private penthouse sanctuary. Opportunities like this are rare. Life is shortown the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2495.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Nick Disparte
  • Association Phone: 727-596-2103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO PENTHOUSE 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-1213
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: PH 5
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,395,000.00 ($758.15 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467533
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501644
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 3c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,609,000.00 ($755.75 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 3c New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492003
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2a, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,620,000.00 ($726.46 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2a New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,275,000.00 ($907.47 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

******The view stops you the moment you walk in. From the 11th floor of Clearwater Beach's premier luxury address, floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the Intracoastal Waterway in every direction. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,569,000.00 ($803.79 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning 3 bedroom vizcaya on the southeast corner of the watermark grande awaits.. But, wait the prolific views of the gulf of mexico & striking sunsets lean to the west & south while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rafal Wazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,500,000.00 ($768.44 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Somerset Building at The Grande on Sand Key Beach The Grande is directly on the Gulf on Sand Key. Enjoy the winter sun from your 11th floor balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484423
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2b, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,489,000.00 ($682.71 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2b New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice