1180 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Gulf Boulevard 906
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,590,000
  • Price sqft: $815
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9553 / -82.8302
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Pelfrey
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an extraordinary coastal retreat at The Grande on Sand Key, where refined luxury meets effortless Gulf front living. #906 offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the distinguished Sand Key lifestyle within one of the areas most exclusive resort style communities spanning 14 impeccably maintained acres along the Gulf of Mexico. From the moment you arrive at the semi private ninth floor lobbyshared with only one neighboring residenceyou are welcomed into a world of privacy, elegance, and sophistication. Inside, nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space blends timeless comfort with breathtaking waterfront surroundings. Expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly onto oversized balconies where panoramic views of Clearwater Harbor and the sparkling Gulf create an unforgettable setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, and entertaining guests in style. The spacious eat in kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous prep space, and an inviting atmosphere for casual dining and gathering. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a large walk in closet, private balcony access, and an oversized spa inspired bath designed for relaxation and retreat. A guest suite with its own bath, powder room, and flexible den/office provide both comfort and versatility for hosting family and friends or working remotely in style. Life at The Grande on Sand Key is defined by exceptional amenities and world class service. Residents enjoy heated pools and spa, poolside cabanas, tennis courts, a private beach walkway, under building parking, temperature controlled storage, and 24/7 guard gated security. The elegant lobby experience includes concierge service, a club room with catering kitchen and terrace, fitness center, billiards room, and conference facilitiesall curated to elevate everyday living. Perfectly positioned beside Sheraton Sand Key Resort and Marriott Suites on Sand Key, this premier location places you moments from Sand Key Park, boutique shopping, waterfront dining, boating, sailing, and the vibrant energy of Clearwater Beach. This is more than a residenceit is a luxury coastal lifestyle defined by beauty, privacy, and effortless elegance. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1952.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grande on Sand Key - Stephanie Philips
  • Association Phone: 727-596-7970
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO PHASE I UNIT 906
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-32877-001-0906
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,860,000.00 ($812.94 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392375
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,695,000.00 ($872.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo on Sand Key! New and Improved Price ! Experience coastal luxury living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 1,942 sq. ft. of bright, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441634
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 3c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,609,000.00 ($755.75 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 3c New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492003
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($1,190.61 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse! Perched high on the 22nd floor, this gorgeous residence offers a rare combination of height, light, and refined coastal luxury. From the moment you step inside, the sense of space is u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471171
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,650,000.00 ($812.41 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470834
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2a, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,620,000.00 ($726.46 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2a New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,569,000.00 ($803.79 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning 3 bedroom vizcaya on the southeast corner of the watermark grande awaits.. But, wait the prolific views of the gulf of mexico & striking sunsets lean to the west & south while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rafal Wazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($924.31 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautifully updated, direct beach front oasis with amazing panoramic views of the gulf of mexico. It has everything you need, even a private garage! Wow is the best way to describ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484419
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2b, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,489,000.00 ($682.71 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2b New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice