11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Baymont Street 909
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $1,299,999
  • Price sqft: $959
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9815 / -82.8278
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Residences At Sandpearl Resort
  • Building: Residences At Sandpearl Resort Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Ally Russell
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal living. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring fresh finishes, updated flooring, and a chef style kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Relax on your private balcony and enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf and Intracoastal, or take the elevator down to your own private stretch of Clearwaters award winning beach. Sandpearl offers world class amenities including a resort style beachfront pool & spa, private cabanas, elegant clubroom, fitness center with sauna, 24 hour concierge & security, secure under building parking, and more. Whether youre looking for a luxurious vacation retreat or a full time home, this residence delivers an unmatched lifestyle just steps from dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience why Clearwater Beach is consistently ranked the #1 beach in the U.S. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1437.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michaella Gregg
  • Association Phone: 727-447-0150
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT CONDO PHASE I UNIT 909 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 320 & STORAGE UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-74378-001-0909
  • Unit Number: 909
  • Views: 155
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,395,000.00 ($758.15 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467533
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501644
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,365,000.00 ($547.09 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503970
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Brightwater Drive 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,175,000.00 ($582.55 / sqft )

205 Brightwater Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Intracoastal vistas, playful dolphins, and gentle manatees set the tone for this stunning Clearwater Beach retreat. From the moment you step inside this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenceb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,275,000.00 ($907.47 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

******The view stops you the moment you walk in. From the 11th floor of Clearwater Beach's premier luxury address, floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the Intracoastal Waterway in every direction. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2b, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,489,000.00 ($682.71 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2b New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,509,000.00 ($708.78 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2c New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480436
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice