1125 Peppertree Drive 407, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466406 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1125 Peppertree Drive 407
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $9,550
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2599 / -82.5407
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iii
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern comfort in this stylishly updated 2BR/2BA vacation rental condo. Perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation, this well appointed space offers everything you need for a memorable getaway. Enjoy garden views from the lanai. Modern amenities include new coastal inspired furniture and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy community pool access for refreshing dips after beach days. Bask in the renowned white sands and turquoise waters of Siesta Key Beach, just moments away. Perfect for a relaxing vacation getaway! Contact office for information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106033024
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464979
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471917
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road B11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road B11 Virtual Tour More Like This

B11 is a private 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa halfway between the beautiful private Casa Blanca Crescent Beach and the pool. This villa is fully furnished and decorated to meet your needs for a relaxing va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468402
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,700.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Toes in the sand and sunshine on your shoulderwelcome home to the spacious one bedroom Villa 35 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully updated villa features granite countertops in both the kitchen and bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467694
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Midnight Pass Road 68, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($20.62 / sqft )

6006 Midnight Pass Road 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Starting at $299/night! Explore a luxurious studio style condominium at Casa Mar, featuring one bathroom and a queen sized murphy bed. This elegant retreat boasts a fully equipped kitchen that flows i

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463253
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice