6154 Midnight Pass Road B11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468402 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6154 Midnight Pass Road B11
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $8,970
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2576 / -82.5396
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Casa Blanca Villas
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    B11 is a private 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa halfway between the beautiful private Casa Blanca Crescent Beach and the pool. This villa is fully furnished and decorated to meet your needs for a relaxing vacation with all the conveniences of home, including private wireless internet. Enjoy the comforts of this large, fully furnished villa with a spacious living area, fully equipped kitchen, and a separate dining area. Relax on the attached screened in lanai. For your beach days, we provide complimentary beach items for renters to enjoy, conveniently stored in our unlocked owners closet, including a cooler, wagon, umbrella, sand toys, boogie boards, beach chairs, pool noodles, and bocce ball. You are just steps away from the award winning white sand beach, the Olympic size pool, and clubhouse. Experience some of the best Florida sunsets right at the beach. Come, relax, play, and stay with us! Casa Blanca is within close distance of Crescent Beach Village restaurants and shops, with Siesta Key Village just a short drive north on the key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1064.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casa Blanca
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0106072029
  • Unit Number: B11
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471917
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

his property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has benefits of both sides being located on the bay side with beach access and on the second floor. The master bedroom has a king bed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470520
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,300.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a 30 night minimum. Condo 1200 402 at Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key This 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms recently remodeled, is only steps away from Crescent Beach and is located on the 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470480
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,500.00 ($7.31 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa Virtual Tour More Like This

his condo is in a Gulf side High rise on the 6th floor, approximately 75 yards from Crescent Beach. A beautiful remodeled kitchen awaits you with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472220
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D02, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,340.00 ($9.98 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly furnished and redecorated with a beachy vibe! Both bedrooms have new premium mattresses. Master bedroom has a king size mattress with 1.5 bath ensuite Second bedroom is furnished with two twin m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468616
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice