7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8464360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7152 El Torro Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.262 / -82.1917
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails Village Condo
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees. This well maintained home also features a NEW HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 864 square feet of comfortable living space with a practical layout and thoughtful storage throughout. A covered carport leads to an indoor laundry and storage room, adding everyday convenience. Inside, the eat in kitchen features wood cabinetry, vinyl flooring, white appliances, and a cozy dining nook complete with a large built in hutchperfect for extra storage and display. The family room is carpeted and filled with natural light, with glass sliders opening to the covered, screened front porch, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The guest bedroom includes carpet and a ceiling fan, with easy access to the guest bathroom offering a vanity, toilet, and tub/shower combo. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with carpet, a ceiling fan, a spacious walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring a vanity, toilet, and a walk in shower with a sliding glass panel. Spanish Trails Village offers an active and social lifestyle with a heated pool, spa, shuffleboard courts, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near medical facilities, shopping, and restaurants, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, affordability, and communityall in one place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 208 OR 3398 PG 1979
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-2080
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4021 Lowell Lane, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4021 Lowell Lane More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country style living in the beautiful city of Zephyrhills! This charming single wide mobile home sits on a spacious .60 acre lot in a quiet area with plenty of room to spread out a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

37736 Phelps Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476123
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($88.17 / sqft )

4920 Britni Way 074 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478804
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice