7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8412732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7122 El Greco Street
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2612 / -82.1896
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails Village Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Linda Rotante
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, all new double pain windows and laminate flooring through out. Come in through the large Florida room with laundry at the end and a door to back yard with a fantastic gardening space. A 13x8 shed has been added on for extra storage. Step up into the kitchen which has newer appliances and subway tile back splash, with room for a table and open to the living room. In the back is a bedroom and full bath. In the front is also a bedroom and full bath. Off to the side is a bonus room which could be used for almost anything.This community is located across from Advent Health Hospital and other top notch healthcare facilities and is on the hospital grid so you most likely will not lose power in a storm. You're also close to shopping, restaurants and a short drive to some of the most beautiful beaches on Florida's Gulf Coast. Make you appointment today to visit this one before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margaret Thomas
  • Association Phone: 813-788-7038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VLG A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 357
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-3570
  • Views: 279
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35132 Zephyr Shores Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$89,900.00 ($109.10 / sqft )

35132 Zephyr Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Zephyr Shores, this charming single wide mobile home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The home sits on its own lot and welcomes you through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35170 Danny Drive 159, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$92,000.00 ($80.70 / sqft )

35170 Danny Drive 159 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an open floor plan. The spacious kitchen, living room and dinette are designed for easy living. The built in breakfront in the dining area offers attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471139
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Elwana Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$94,000.00 ($82.46 / sqft )

4812 Elwana Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained move in ready home will invite you in! It is located at the back of the park, so it is very quiet. Upgrades include new motor blower in the 2017 CHA, Florida room reframed, drywa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Deanna Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

37736 Phelps Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476123
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($88.17 / sqft )

4920 Britni Way 074 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478804
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice