4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8478804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4920 Britni Way 074
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2288 / -82.234
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: American Condominium Parks Ze
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  • Contact: Shelley Kreider
  • 813-780-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience and low maintenance living.Major improvements have already been taken care of, including all new windows (2023), new exterior doors (2024), and a new refrigerator (2023) helping reduce upkeep and providing added energy efficiency and peace of mind.Inside, youll find a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or hosting family and friends. The dining area opens to the kitchen, creating an easy, functional flow for everyday living.The large primary bedroom offers exceptional built in storage with two closets and multiple drawers, minimizing the need for additional furniture. The second bedroom connects to the primary bedroom and features a private door leading to the porch and patio perfect for enjoying morning coffee, gardening, or accommodating overnight guests.The bathroom includes a walk in shower and comfort height (high boy) toilet, designed with accessibility and ease in mind.The air conditioner was installed in 1990 and has been used only seasonally during winter months, resulting in significantly fewer operating hours than typical systems.Whether youre downsizing, seeking single level convenience, or simply looking for a manageable home with recent updates, this property offers comfort, practicality, and relaxAmerican Condominium Park is a 55+ gated community with heated pool, clubhouse, exercise room, sauna, hot tub, tennis/pickleball courts, horse shoe pits, shuffleboard, and many more amenities. A friendly active community with dances, dinners, and entertainment. Perfect for full time affordable living and cost effective for snow birds. No rent as you own the land. Reasonable monthly fee that maintains the common elements and amenities for your use. The shed is plumbed and has a washer and dryer, and space for extra storage! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 723.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Sweeney
  • Association Phone: 813-783-7398
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot Number 74, American Condominium Parks-Zephyrhills Phase II, a Condominium R.V. Subdivision, as per plat thereof recorded in PB24, Pages 57-60 inclusive, Pubic Records of Pasco County, Florida. Together with an undivided interest in the common elements and appurtenances thereto in American Condominium Parks-Zephyrhills Phase I and Phase II, a Condominium R.V. Subdivision, as per the Declaration of Condominium recorded in OR1425, P1153, Public Records of Pasco County, Florida, as amended in OR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0080-00000-0740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 074
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35170 Danny Drive 159, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$92,000.00 ($80.70 / sqft )

35170 Danny Drive 159 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an open floor plan. The spacious kitchen, living room and dinette are designed for easy living. The built in breakfront in the dining area offers attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471139
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Elwana Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$94,000.00 ($82.46 / sqft )

4812 Elwana Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained move in ready home will invite you in! It is located at the back of the park, so it is very quiet. Upgrades include new motor blower in the 2017 CHA, Florida room reframed, drywa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Deanna Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

37736 Phelps Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476123
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice