7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8461411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7154 El Meyers Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2621 / -82.1886
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails Village Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated directly across from AdventHealth and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday necessities. The home features a newer A/C system and membrane roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. Vinyl flooring accents the kitchen, while laminate flooring flows throughout the remaining living areas for a cohesive and low maintenance interior. A bright, sunny Florida room at the front of the home adds valuable living spaceperfect for entertaining guests or opening the windows on a cool winter afternoon to enjoy refreshing breezes. Both bedrooms have walk in closets, with the primary suite featuring an ensuite bathroom with updated vanity and fixtures. The guest bathroom, conveniently located near the second bedroom, includes a tub/shower combination and matching updated vanity and fixtures. The eat in kitchen is filled with natural light and offers ample cabinet and counter space. Laundry facilities are conveniently located in the attached 8' x 12' storage area at the front of the carport. This home is ideal as a seasonal retreat or full time residence in a desirable, well located 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 736.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margaret Thomas
  • Association Phone: 813-788-7038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35170 Danny Drive 159, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$92,000.00 ($80.70 / sqft )

35170 Danny Drive 159 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an open floor plan. The spacious kitchen, living room and dinette are designed for easy living. The built in breakfront in the dining area offers attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471139
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Elwana Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$94,000.00 ($82.46 / sqft )

4812 Elwana Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained move in ready home will invite you in! It is located at the back of the park, so it is very quiet. Upgrades include new motor blower in the 2017 CHA, Florida room reframed, drywa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Deanna Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

37736 Phelps Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476123
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($88.17 / sqft )

4920 Britni Way 074 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478804
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice