35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8452197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $108,900
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2286 / -82.236
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: American Condominium Parks Zep
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  • Contact: Shelley Kreider
  • 813-780-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious and bumps up against the modernized kitchen. Plenty of built in storage here! The bathroom has a full sized tub/shower and a single vanity. The master bedroom is large with built in closet. The second bedroom is almost as large as the master bedroom. Everything you need for resort like living.American Condominium Park is a 55+ gated community with heated pool, clubhouse, exercise room, sauna, hot tub, tennis/pickleball courts, horse shoe pits, shuffleboard, and many more amenities. A friendly active community with dances, dinners, and entertainment. Perfect for full time affordable living and cost effective for snow birds. No rent as you own the land. Reasonable monthly fee that maintains the common elements and amenities for your use. As an RV subdivision this property has full hookups. The shed is plumbed for a washer and has extra storage! Just park your RV and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Sweeney
  • Association Phone: 813-783-7398
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AMERICAN CONDOMINIUM PARKS ZEPHYRHILLS PHASE II PB 24 PGS 57-60 LOT 176 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4566 PG 1999
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0080-00000-1760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: Lot 176
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

37736 Phelps Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476123
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($88.17 / sqft )

4920 Britni Way 074 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478804
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice