6140 Sun Boulevard S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6140 Sun Boulevard S 7
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7131 / -82.7187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar Condo Ii
  • Building: Casa Del Mar Condo Ii
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Clark
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market after a fresh flooring & bathroom renovation!!! Largest 3 bedroom condo for sale on the island!!! Have no fear, flood insurance is included in your monthly hoa fees! No need for private flood insurance. This "townhome style" condo offers 2 levels of living space, a covered carport, and screened in lanai overlooking the 10th hole tee box on the golf course! Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the first floor, a brand new main floor bedroom and full bathroom, and freshly painted interior, all new light fixtures, bathroom faucets and cabinet hardware, and a $20,000 screened in lanai are just some of the recent updates to this townhome style condominium. 1 of only 28 townhome style condos on the desirable northwest side of the isla del sol, this property offers endless possibilities for living across two floors and 1,650 square feet. As a resident you can indulge in several community amenities, such as a heated community pool and hot tub with breathtaking views of boca ciega bay. Direct water access for launching kayaks, paddleboards, or fishing. Two community club rooms, including one with a bar area and indoor/outdoor entertainment space. Commercial laundry center for added convenience. Miles of picturesque walking paths across the island. For those seeking the ultimate florida lifestyle, the option to join the isla del sol yacht and country club offers access to a private club, beach, pool, boat slips, restaurant, golf, and tennis. Hoa fees include: community pool, escrow reserves fund, internet, maintenance exterior, maintenance grounds, association manager, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, water, sewer, trash, flood insurance. Age of major mechanics: roof 2020, hvac 2023, water heater 2022, screened in lanai 2022, quartz countertops & freshly painted kitchen cabinets 2022, all new light fixtures, interior paint, bathroom faucets & main floor bathroom shower 2025. **flood insurance is included in the monthly hoa fees
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 985.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DANIELLE BRUNYELL
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL MAR II CONDO TOWNHOUSE II, UNIT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-14046-005-0070
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG Price IMPROVEMENT!! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after La Puerta Del Sol community. Perched above the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455791
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact David Petrucelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to paradise at Isla Key, a coveted waterfront community offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and true resort style living. From your private balcony, enjoy dolphins, passing sailboa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,900.00 ($434.70 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll feel instantly at home the moment you step into this stunning 7th floor corner condominium, where sweeping water and golf course views surround you from nearly every angle. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice