5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7166 / -82.7047
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Isla Key Condo
  • Building: Isla Key Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Debi Eagan
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to paradise at Isla Key, a coveted waterfront community offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and true resort style living. From your private balcony, enjoy dolphins, passing sailboats, and array of wildlife, an ever changing coastal backdrop that defines the Florida lifestyle. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath updated residence offers a flexible layout ideal for full time living or a luxurious coastal retreat. A desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with the primary suite positioned bayside to capture stunning water views. The kitchen flows seamlessly into an oversized living and dining area, creating an open, light filled space perfect for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking beautiful waterfront views. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a stunning tropical heated pool, spa, grilling area, tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts, plus waterfront walking areas. Additional features include one assigned parking space, a private storage room, and pet friendly living. Ideally located near Isla del Sol Yacht & Country Club (private memberships available with championship golf and marina), and just minutes to St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and Pass a Grille. Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant dining, arts, and nightlife are only 10 minutes away, with Tampa International Airport approximately 30 minutes from your door. Now is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise at Isla Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLA KEY CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-43259-002-2110
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Sun Boulevard S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$524,900.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

6140 Sun Boulevard S 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market after a fresh flooring & bathroom renovation!!! Largest 3 bedroom condo for sale on the island!!! Have no fear, flood insurance is includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,900.00 ($434.70 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll feel instantly at home the moment you step into this stunning 7th floor corner condominium, where sweeping water and golf course views surround you from nearly every angle. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Pinellas Bayway S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$660,000.00 ($564.10 / sqft )

534 Pinellas Bayway S 101 Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living in Tierra Verde with a sunset view! This condo includes a finger dock and boat lift (16000lb 14' width x 54' length, installed 2023), located on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal with easy n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479983
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Breanna Banaciski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 318, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$564,000.00 ($428.90 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condominium located at 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S #318 in the desirable community of Isla De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482931
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice