5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7152 / -82.7109
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Building: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: David Petrucelli
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG Price IMPROVEMENT!! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after La Puerta Del Sol community. Perched above the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this home offers breathtaking, unobstructed views that will captivate you from sunrise to sunset. Inside, the open concept layout is bathed in natural light, with large Hurricane Impact windows perfectly framing the bays beauty. New Plumbing thru out and New AC recently completed. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, making it ideal for both relaxed evenings and entertaining guests. The updated kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample counter space, and a layout that keeps the chef connected to the conversation. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring big windows overlooking the water, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath designed for relaxation. The second bedroom is equally inviting, perfect for guests, a home office, or your own creative space. Located within the vibrant Golf and Yacht Club neighborhood, Puerta Del Sol is more than a condoits a lifestyle. Enjoy access to world class amenities, including championship golf courses, serene walking trails, and easy proximity to the marina for all your boating adventures. Plus, youre just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, local dining, and shopping. An International airport is only 30 minutes away. This is coastal living at its finest. Dont miss your chance to wake up to the bay every dayschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1082.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Rebecca Kliensmith
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PUERTA DEL SOL CONDO PHASE 2 UNIT 116 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-50067-002-1160
  • Unit Number: 116
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Sun Boulevard S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$524,900.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

6140 Sun Boulevard S 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market after a fresh flooring & bathroom renovation!!! Largest 3 bedroom condo for sale on the island!!! Have no fear, flood insurance is includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to paradise at Isla Key, a coveted waterfront community offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and true resort style living. From your private balcony, enjoy dolphins, passing sailboa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$440,000.00 ($258.82 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 203 Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,900.00 ($434.70 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll feel instantly at home the moment you step into this stunning 7th floor corner condominium, where sweeping water and golf course views surround you from nearly every angle. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice