10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8457082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10035 63rd Avenue N 23
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou Condo Bldg 4
  • Building: Long Bayou Condo Bldg 4
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Melissa Yardy
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These remarks are privileged and are not for public viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leading Edge
  • Association Phone: 727-403-0307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: Long Bayou Condo, Bldg 4, Unit 23 together with the use of Carport 4U
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-14-52749-004-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1025, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1025 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou, where prime location meets standout design and effortless lifestyle. Perfectly positioned directly across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491615
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$174,900.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Sea Towers. Just steps from the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay. The spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493191
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471873
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Welcome to 4700 Cove Circle, #203, located in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida, located in the Jefferson Building! Sea Towers is a highly desirable 55+ waterfront community in beautiful St. Petersb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487707
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lou Asack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice