9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9950 62nd Terrace N 209
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Spencer Dean
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes you into a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, a generous breakfast bar, and gas cookingplus a brand new (2024) gas HVAC system, helping to keep energy costs low. The monthly HOA fee of $760 includes a wide range of services and amenities: cable, gas, water, sewer, trash, exterior building insurance, pest control, landscaping, building maintenance, access to the community pool, recreational facilities, and 24/7 gated security. Located in the vibrant Long Bayou community, residents enjoy a variety of activities including tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, a library, craft room, and a clubhouse that hosts regular events, dinners, and live entertainment. Just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and the scenic Pinellas Trailthis home truly offers it all. Dont miss your chance to own this fantastic propertyschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Long Bayou / Michelle Ellis
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 9, UNIT 209 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9V
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-009-2090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Cove Circle 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$134,900.00 ($214.13 / sqft )

4780 Cove Circle 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Today to see this beautifully updated 2nd floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath unit in this Active 55+ Community. Wonderful unit whether you are a year round resident or a snowbird. There are 2 Heated Pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$132,500.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bed Rm 2 Bath 4th Floor Unit is Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Flooring. Building has Elevator. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Private Carport. Long Bayou has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482599
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,999.00 ($217.60 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or More photos have been virtually staged. This is a charming 1 bedroom with 1 bathroom on the first floor in a Gated Community of Sea Towers 55+. just minutes from a beautiful Madera Beach and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Adel Halaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$169,900.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prime Coastal Living in St. Petersburg! Located just minutes from the pristine white sands of Madeira Beach and the vibrant attractions of the Gulf communities, this condo offers the ultimate Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Bert Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice