4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4525 Cove Circle 604
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 252
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8119 / -82.7948
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Concord Towers Condo
  • Building: Concord Towers Condo
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Andrea Valdes
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor, this west facing one bedroom, one full bath and one half bath residence offers sweeping unobstructed views that simply cannot be replicated. From sunrise reflections to evening city lights shimmering off the water views, the backdrop alone makes this unit special. This unit is being offered fully furnished. Inside, the layout is spacious and functional, featuring a generous primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath, plus a convenient half bath for guests. Hurricane shutters on all windows delivering piece of mind. This unit is ready for your vision, ideal for a buyer who wants to design and update to their exact taste while enjoying the wonderful amenities this community has to offer. Renovate, personalize and create something exceptional, with views that do the heavy lifting. This waterfront community offers two pools, a hot tub, fishing pier, a scenic walking trail around a man made lagoon, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a library as well as your own covered parking. Close to beaches, shopping and dining. When living here at the Sea Towers, youre investing in not just a condominium but a lifestyle. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 815.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 252.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sea Towers Mgmt Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727.397.1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CONCORD TOWERS CONDO UNIT 604
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-17750-000-0604
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1025, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1025 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou, where prime location meets standout design and effortless lifestyle. Perfectly positioned directly across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491615
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$215,000.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Hamilton House building at Sea Towers. Located on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious unit features lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Jason Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$174,900.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Sea Towers. Just steps from the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay. The spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493191
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,000.00 ($284.29 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8387384
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459048
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$189,900.00 ($172.64 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Perfect Condo*The Perfect Location On Boca Ciega Bay First Floor* Solid Block Construction* Water Front* Heated Pools * Gated 55+ Active Community *Minutes to the Beaches * LOW HOA includes Insura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473752
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD ROAD
  3. Contact Heidi Priebe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$205,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 209 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

*welcome to 4650 cove circle, #209, located in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida, located in the hamilton house building at sea towers! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full baths condo is florida living at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485621
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice