4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8484650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4600 98th Way N 210
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8144 / -82.7762
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Mary Butler
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Bamboo flooring thruout, there is a laundry room with stackable washer and dryer included, very open floor plan. 3 walkin closets both bedroom and one in the hallway. So much storage. The kitchen and baths have all been remodeled and are beautiful. The location is amazing, the va hospital is directley across the street, the sandy gulf beaches are less than 2 miles away. A 5 minuite drive, within a quarter mile you have restaraunts, walmart, nail salon, starbucks, jimmy john subs. Dunkin donuts. Texas roadhouse restaraunt. The clubhouse and pool are right across the street, the clubhouse has a library, pool room 2 different halls one small one large with a fully equiped kitchen. Call for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PHILLIP DVORAK
  • Association Phone: 727-800 6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY PINES APTS UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04038-004-2100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1025, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1025 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou, where prime location meets standout design and effortless lifestyle. Perfectly positioned directly across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491615
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$174,900.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Sea Towers. Just steps from the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay. The spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493191
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,999.00 ($217.60 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or More photos have been virtually staged. This is a charming 1 bedroom with 1 bathroom on the first floor in a Gated Community of Sea Towers 55+. just minutes from a beautiful Madera Beach and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Adel Halaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$174,900.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Florida waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with carport is perfectly positioned on the 3rd floor of the highly sought after Lexington Build

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503434
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice