9911 Aquarius Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9911 Aquarius Drive 3
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,440
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3012 / -82.7117
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: West Port Sub
  • Elementary School: Fox Hollow
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Abigail Reyes
  • 727-710-8689
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated from top to bottom, Coral Key Apartments sits on a canal along Double Hammock Creek next to Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park about a mile from the Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days fishing, kayaking or relaxing by the water then come home to a smoke free community with contemporary design and open floor plans that feel bright and welcoming. Each apartment features blonde wood style flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including microwave, new cabinetry, upgraded hardware and in home washer & dryer. Enjoy a screened in patio (Some Available Units come with a privacy fence that provides a small private yard). All homes are pre wired for high speed internet and cable paid by the tenant. Community perks include a pool with sundeck and patio seating, a cozy fire pit for cool evenings, an enhanced onsite laundry center with new machines and a leash free bark park for your pets. Rent includes pest control, parking, lawn care and full access to community amenities. Our superior location puts you minutes from US 19 with easy access to downtown New Port Richey and its shops, dining and waterfront attractions. Every detail has been tailored to provide comfort, convenience and coastal living made easy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Fox Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Public, Water - Multiple Meters
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-16-098C-00000-1320
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10913 Liberty Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,300.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

10913 Liberty Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Honey Stop the Car!!! Fully furnished 2 bed 1.5 bath in 55 plus community. Minimum lease of 3 months also available for longer. All inclusive. Tenant pays for the electric. Water, sewer, lawn, cable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497229
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9980 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$1475 a month to include all amenities and pool passes. Here we have 2 good sized bedrooms and bathrooms with large living room with high ceilings and a rear porch and fantastic layout. Unit on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879447
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7335 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483623
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 Pegasus Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

9210 Pegasus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499944
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10810 Freedom Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,420.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10810 Freedom Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your amazing home at 10810 freedom dr, port richey in the gated community of senate manor, a 55+ cooperative community in sunny florida. This 1973 marvelous 2 bedrooms + florida room, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881637
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9901 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated from top to bottom, Coral Key Apartments sits on a canal along Double Hammock Creek next to Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park about a mile from the Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450142
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450187
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 7, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450987
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450996
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9919 Aquarius Drive 5, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9919 Aquarius Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451064
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice