4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8434810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4500 Bay Drive 145
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $155,800
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Frontier Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PINES CONDO BLDG K, UNIT 145
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-77390-012-1450
  • Unit Number: 145
  • Views: 265
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Druid Road E 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2250 Druid Road E 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Druid Oaks Road E #905 a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and a great Clearwater location. This inviting unit features a bright and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483501
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Bay Drive 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$165,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

5265 Bay Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bay Oaks Condos! This first floor end unit is all about easy living, with a great location and potential to make it your own. Situated in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492734
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice