2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2460 Canadian Way 48
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9967 / -82.7345
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Elementary School: McMullen
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Elena Almaraz
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The updated kitchen, with appliances replaced, offers plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. Major updates include a new AC system installed on November 30, 2021, and a water tank replaced in 2014. At the back of the unit, enjoy a generous seating area with a large closet and a serene view of beautiful mature trees an ideal spot to relax and unwind. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath and a large closet, while the second bedroom is perfectly suited for a guest room or a home office. On Top of the World is an all inclusive gated community offering elevators, bus service for shopping, 9 and 18 hole golf courses, tennis courts, fitness center, whirlpool spa, two heated pools, recreation center, billiards, shuffleboard, wood shop, library, tai chi, a dog park, and an on site caf for drinks and snacks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 551.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dessa Barabba
  • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 13 CONDO BLDG 17, APT 48 "(WING ""A"" E)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64010-017-0480
  • Unit Number: 48
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495529
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Shannon Burskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446261
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494516
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Galia Baldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426055
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480054
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Zachary Vath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434227
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$188,900.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement by motivated seller! Welcome to your new home in the CORNER UNIT of the 55+ community at Village on the Green, located in a non flood and non evacuation area of Pinellas County. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448736
  2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
  3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice