2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8426055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2430 Florentine Way 56
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7366
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Terri Labrie
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one of the most affordable and convenient ways to enjoy golf in Pinellas County. Just step outside and you are moments from tee time. No driving required. Beyond the location, this home stands out for the comfort and convenience of your own in unit washer and dryer, a rare and highly desirable upgrade that makes everyday living easier. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a built in microwave positioned at counter height for easy and safe access. The living spaces offer durable, stylish bamboo flooring and a spacious, functional layout filled with natural light. From the back of the unit, you will appreciate one of the more desirable views in the community. The peaceful setting provides the perfect place to relax and unwind, giving you the best of both worlds with golf course access in the front and a serene retreat in the rear. This is a true move in ready opportunity with no renovations, no waiting, and no unexpected expenses. Just move in and start enjoying the lifestyle. On Top of the World is known for its active and social atmosphere, offering golf, pools, fitness centers, clubs, and countless activities that make it easy to stay engaged and connected. At this price point, with these upgrades and this location, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Services Office
  • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 31 CONDO BLDG 41, APT 56 "(WING ""F"" SE)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64030-041-0560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 56
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433539
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446261
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451439
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494516
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Galia Baldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430619
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$188,900.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement by motivated seller! Welcome to your new home in the CORNER UNIT of the 55+ community at Village on the Green, located in a non flood and non evacuation area of Pinellas County. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448736
  2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
  3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 207, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this clean, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This light and bright residence features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473618
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Ecuadorian Way 52, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

2358 Ecuadorian Way 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished condo at 2358 Ecuadorian Way #52, just a short walk to the community's amenities. Step inside to find NEW hardwood floors throughout the main living areas.Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice