802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8431762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Mindy Court
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9189 / -82.7733
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Rothmoor Estates Condo
  • Building: Rothmoor Estates Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • Contact: Penny Vierling
  • 727-395-9492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home, gorgeous white kitchen cabinets with high end granite counters and black stainless appliances. Both bathrooms also updated, the 1st floor powder room has new commode and vanity and the 2nd floor "Jack n Jill" bathroom is updated with a walk in shower, dual sinks in a beautiful new vanity. Access the bathroom directly from the back bedroom or from the hallway. The front bedroom has a private covered balcony for star gazing. Other updates include: Hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors, HVAC new in 2024, All interior doors have been replaced, the roofs were replaced in 2019 and all the exterior of the villas were painted in 2020. The electric panel has also been updated. The community offers a clubhouse which is available for private parties and a sparkling in ground pool. Plus, the back gate of the community leads to the Largo Rec Center, with a community pool, indoor and outdoor fitness equipment, and more. Walking distance to Restaurants & Largo Cultural Center. Only 5 miles to the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Also close to the St.Pete/Clearwater airport, and Tampa Int'l airport. Emotional/Medically necessary pet only. Yearly renting is allowed after 1 year of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Corey Palmer
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x357
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ROTHMOOR ESTATES CONDO BLDG 10, APT 802
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-77139-010-8020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D238, LARGO, FL 33771
$190,000.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D238 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the desirable Penthouse Greens community, perfectly positioned along the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493620
  2. Provided by EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact April Emory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 814, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 814 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this ground floor condo offers 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a spacious wraparound screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490273
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice